Official US Government Icon

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Secure Site Icon

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Find the Latest Information on the Coronavirus/COVID-19 at FTA's Coronavirus landing page.

United States Department of Transportation United States Department of Transportation

Table 12A: Section 5339 State Pooling Program Illustrative Apportionments - Full Year

Table 12A: Section 5339 State Pooling Program Illustrative Apportionments - Full Year
StateUZAFY16 AllocationsFY17 AllocationsFY18 AllocationsFY19 AllocationsFY20 Allocations
AlabamaBirmingham,
AL
696,975778,430799,054820,312842,021
AlabamaHuntsville,
AL
210,720235,347241,583248,010254,573
AlabamaMobile,
AL
290,613324,576333,176342,040351,091
AlabamaMontgomery,
AL
231,557258,619265,471272,533279,746
ArkansasLittle Rock,
AR
436,390487,390500,303513,614527,206
CaliforniaAntioch,
CA
411,358459,433471,606484,152496,965
CaliforniaBakersfield,
CA
763,006852,178874,756898,028921,794
CaliforniaConcord,
CA
777,803868,703891,720915,443939,670
CaliforniaFresno,
CA
1,110,5121,240,2951,273,1571,307,0281,341,618
CaliforniaIndio-Cathedral City, CA445,142497,165510,337523,915537,780
CaliforniaLancaster-Palmdale, CA657,398734,227753,680773,732794,208
CaliforniaMission
Viejo-
Lake Forest-San
Clemente, CA
714,925798,477819,632841,438863,706
CaliforniaModesto, CA494,912552,751567,396582,492597,907
CaliforniaMurrieta-Temecula-
Menifee, CA
455,896509,176522,666536,571550,771
CaliforniaOxnard, CA656,343733,049752,471772,490792,933
CaliforniaSanta Clarita,
CA
396,533442,875454,609466,704479,055
CaliforniaSanta Rosa,
CA
420,188469,295481,729494,545507,632
CaliforniaStockton,
CA
468,854523,648537,522551,822566,426
CaliforniaThousand Oaks, CA200,672224,125230,063236,184242,434
CaliforniaVictorville-Hesperia, CA630,956704,695723,366742,611762,263
CaliforniaVisalia, CA517,545578,029593,344609,130625,250
ColoradoColorado Springs, CO677,606756,796776,848797,515818,621
ColoradoFort Collins, CO387,891433,223444,702456,532468,614
ConnecticutHartford, CT1,272,3911,421,0931,458,7451,497,5531,537,185
ConnecticutNew Haven, CT686,346766,558786,868807,802829,180
FloridaBonita Springs,
FL
299,327334,309343,166352,296361,619
FloridaCape Coral,
FL
509,327568,851583,923599,457615,322
FloridaKissimmee,
FL
496,938555,015569,720584,877600,355
FloridaLakeland,
FL
247,424276,340283,662291,209298,915
FloridaPalm Bay-Melbourne,
FL
560,908626,460643,059660,167677,637
FloridaPalm Coast-Daytona Beach-Port Orange,
FL
419,535468,565480,980493,776506,843
FloridaPort St. Lucie,
FL
270,831302,483310,497318,757327,193
FloridaSarasota-Bradenton,
FL
779,181870,242893,299917,065941,334
FloridaTallahassee,
FL
312,615349,150358,401367,936377,673
FloridaWinter Haven, FL201,670225,238231,206237,357243,639
GeorgiaSavannah,
GA
329,711368,244378,001388,057398,327
IllinoisPeoria, IL340,768380,593390,677401,070411,684
IllinoisRockford, IL297,717332,511341,320350,401359,674
IndianaFort Wayne,
IN
286,907320,437328,927337,678346,614
IowaDes Moines,
IA
646,679722,255741,391761,115781,258
KentuckyLexington-
Fayette, KY
468,243522,966536,822551,103565,688
LouisianaBaton Rouge,
LA
544,113607,703623,804640,400657,348
LouisianaLafayette, LA199,693223,030228,940235,030241,250
LouisianaNew Orleans,
LA
1,207,3241,348,4221,384,1491,420,9731,458,578
LouisianaShreveport,
LA
352,921394,166404,609415,374426,366
MassachusettsBarnstable
Town, MA
690,019770,660791,078812,124833,617
MichiganAnn Arbor,
MI
632,275706,168724,878744,162763,856
MichiganFlint, MI673,511752,223772,153792,696813,674
MichiganGrand Rapids,
MI
925,5021,033,6641,061,0511,089,2791,118,106
MichiganKalamazoo,
MI
288,699322,439330,982339,787348,779
MichiganLansing, MI639,949714,739733,676753,195773,127
MississippiGulfport, MS229,779256,633263,432270,441277,598
MississippiJackson248,125277,122284,465292,033299,761
MissouriSpringfield, MO240,336268,424275,536282,866290,352
NebraskaLincoln, NE302,054337,355346,293355,506364,914
New JerseyAtlantic City, NJ778,982870,021893,072916,831941,095
New JerseyTrenton, NJ502,085560,763575,620590,934606,573
New MexicoAlbuquerque,
NM
1,035,9241,156,9901,187,6451,219,2411,251,508
New YorkAlbany-Schenectady,
NY
1,060,2701,184,1821,215,5571,247,8961,280,921
New YorkBuffalo, NY1,284,3431,434,4421,472,4481,511,6211,551,625
New YorkRochester, NY867,839969,262994,9421,021,4121,048,443
New YorkSyracuse, NY539,516602,569618,534634,989651,794
North CarolinaAsheville, NC244,914273,536280,784288,254295,882
North CarolinaConcord, NC189,933212,131217,751223,544229,460
North CarolinaDurham, NC756,821845,269867,665890,748914,321
North CarolinaFayetteville, NC283,333316,446324,830333,472342,297
North CarolinaGreensboro, NC450,610503,272516,607530,350544,386
North CarolinaHickory, NC138,625154,826158,928163,156167,474
North CarolinaRaleigh, NC1,031,2901,151,8151,182,3321,213,7871,245,909
North CarolinaWilmington, NC225,344251,680258,348265,221272,240
North CarolinaWinston-
Salem, NC
397,880444,380456,153468,289480,682
OhioAkron, OH744,796831,839853,879876,595899,794
OhioCanton, OH369,998413,239424,188435,473446,998
OhioDayton, OH989,3651,104,9901,134,2671,164,4431,195,259
OklahomaOklahoma
City, OK
734,035819,821841,542863,931886,794
OklahomaTulsa, OK645,986721,481740,597760,300780,420
OregonEugene, OR605,565676,336694,256712,726731,587
OregonSalem, OR611,675683,160701,261719,917738,969
PennsylvaniaHarrisburg,
PA
440,894492,421505,468518,915532,648
PennsylvaniaLancaster, PA449,642502,191515,496529,211543,216
PennsylvaniaReading, PA356,227397,858408,400419,265430,360
PennsylvaniaScranton, PA464,191518,440532,176546,334560,793
PennsylvaniaYork, PA272,838304,724312,798321,119329,618
South CarolinaCharleston-
North
Charleston,
SC
586,694655,260672,621690,515708,789
South CarolinaColumbia,
SC
382,699427,424438,748450,421462,341
South CarolinaGreenville,
SC
253,808283,470290,981298,722306,627
TennesseeKnoxville,
TN
610,092681,392699,446718,054737,056
TennesseeNashville-Davidson, TN1,237,1651,381,7501,418,3601,456,0941,494,628
TexasBrownsville, TX228,019254,668261,415268,370275,472
TexasConroe-The Woodlands,
TX
301,767337,035345,964355,168364,568
TexasCorpus
Christi, TX
507,707567,041582,065597,551613,364
TexasDenton-
Lewisville, TX
377,955422,126433,310444,838456,610
TexasKilleen, TX224,128250,322256,954263,790270,771
TexasLaredo, TX312,710349,256358,509368,047377,787
TexasLubbock, TX309,500345,671354,829364,269373,909
TexasMcAllen, TX523,876585,100600,602616,581632,898
UtahOgden-
Layton, UT
864,785965,851991,4411,017,8171,044,753
UtahProvo-Orem, UT570,395637,056653,935671,333689,099
VirginiaRichmond,
VA
1,186,3541,325,0011,360,1071,396,2921,433,243
VirginiaRoanoke,
VA
269,480300,974308,948317,168325,561
WashingtonKennewick-
Pasco, WA
720,399804,590825,908847,881870,319
WashingtonSpokane, WA818,938914,646938,879963,857989,365
WisconsinAppleton, WI247,920276,894284,230291,792299,514
Wisconsin

Green Bay,

WI

208,359232,709238,875245,230251,720
WisconsinMadison, WI730,726816,125837,748860,036882,796
MultistateAllentown,
PA--NJ
848,896948,105973,225999,1171,025,557
MultistateAugusta-
Richmond
County,
GA--SC
262,871293,593301,371309,389317,577
MultistateBridgeport--Stamford,
CT--NY
996,0001,112,4011,141,8741,172,2531,203,276
MultistateChattanooga,
TN--GA
333,528372,506382,376392,549402,937
MultistateColumbus,
GA--AL
212,030236,810243,084249,551256,155
MultistateDavenport,
IA--IL
413,401461,715473,948486,557499,434
MultistateEl Paso,
TX--NM
1,419,3001,585,1721,627,1711,670,4601,714,668
MultistateEvansville,
IN--KY
252,362281,855289,323297,020304,880
MultistateFayetteville--Springdale--Rogers,
AR--MO
236,673264,332271,336278,554285,926
MultistateHuntington,
WV--KY--OH
215,518240,705247,083253,656260,369
MultistateLake Tahoe
Region
CA-NV
149,590167,072171,498176,061180,720
MultistateLouisville/
Jefferson County,
KY--IN
1,438,2521,606,3381,648,8981,692,7661,737,564
Multistate

Myrtle
Beach--Socastee,
SC--NC

133,352148,937152,883156,950161,103
MultistateNashua,
NH--MA
150,896168,531172,996177,599182,299
MultistateNorwich--
New London, CT--RI
266,884298,074305,971314,112322,424
MultistateOmaha,
NE--IA
793,001885,678909,144933,331958,031
MultistatePensacola,
FL--AL
297,495332,263341,066350,140359,406
MultistatePoughkeepsie--Newburgh, NY--NJ1,852,3532,068,8342,123,6482,180,1462,237,842
MultistateReno, NV--CA616,643688,709706,956725,764744,971
MultistateRound Lake Beach--McHenry--Grayslake,
IL--WI
288,667322,403330,945339,749348,741
MultistateSouth Bend, IN--MI256,975287,007294,611302,449310,453
MultistateSpringfield, MA--CT836,416934,166958,917984,4281,010,480
MultistateToledo, OH--MI611,422682,878700,971719,620738,664
MultistateWorcester, MA--CT467,260521,867535,694549,946564,500
MultistateYoungstown, OH--PA386,174431,306442,733454,512466,540
 69,336,96677,440,25879,492,04381,606,86683,766,523
Last updated: Thursday, February 18, 2016