USA Banner

Official US Government Icon

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Secure Site Icon

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Site Notification

Site Notification

U.S. Department of Transportation U.S. Department of Transportation Icon United States Department of Transportation United States Department of Transportation

Region 4 Staff Organization

Regional Administrator: Yvette G. Taylor, PhD

  • Deputy Regional Administrator: Dudley Whyte
  • Regional Counsel: Micah M. Miller (Region-based Headquarters Staff)
  • Civil Rights Officer: D. Michele Foster (Region-based Headquarters Staff)
  • Administrative Officer: Fredaricka Tolen
  • Program Specialist: Nancy Pruitt
  • Program Analyst: Yvetho Merisme
    • Director, Office of Planning & Program Development: Keith Melton
      • Community Planner: Andres Ramirez, PE
      • Community Planner: John Crocker, PhD
      • Community Planner: Brittany Lavender
      • Community Planner: Parris Orr
      • Community Planner: Robert Sachnin, AICP
      • Community Planner: Nicole Spivey
      • Community Planner: Aviance Webb
      • Environmental Program Specialist: Carrie Walker, MHP
      • Environmental Program Specialist: Ron Smith
    • Director, Office of Financial Management & Program Oversight: Robert Buckley, AICP
      • General Engineer: David Powell, PE
      • General Engineer: Christopher White
      • General Engineer: Jaymei M. Kinney, MECE, EIT
      • General Engineer: Freddie Salado, PhD
      • Community Planner: Holly Liles
      • Community Planner: Michael Sherman
      • Community Planner: Bayoan Ortiz-Rios, PE
      • Transportation Program Specialist: Roxanne Ledesma, PMP
      • Transportation Program Specialist: David Mucher
      • Transportation Program Specialist: Courtney Roberts
      • Program Analyst: Rhonda King
      • Financial Analyst: Rod Williams
    • Director, Office of Program Management & Project Oversight: Margarita Sandberg
      • General Engineer: Charles Chiu, PhD
      • General Engineer: Layana George (Term)
      • General Engineer: Guanying Lei, PE
      • General Engineer: Emmanuel Ramos
      • General Engineer: Nelson Delgado Rivera 
      • General Engineer: Maribell Perez
      • General Engineer: Tyrone Pelt, PE
      • General Engineer: Teresa Sifre (Contractor)
Last updated: Thursday, June 2, 2022