Guidance

You are here

Can states pay for in-state and out-of-state training, meetings and conferences, and travel expenses under this grant program?

Yes. States may use such grant funds for in-state or out-of-state travel or training under this program. Meetings and conferences are eligible if the primary purpose is the dissemination of technical information. For more information, see section 27 of Appendix B of 2 C.F.R. Part 225.

Updated: Tuesday, June 20, 2017
Submit Feedback >