You are here

Are State DOTs required to submit FTA EEO Programs?

A State DOT is required to submit an FTA EEO Program if it meets the two-prong threshold requirement in Circular Section 1.4. If the State DOT does not meet the threshold, it is not required to submit an FTA EEO Program.

Submit Feedback >